Surrey school games

Results for the Surrey School Games

 

Congratulations to following schools who topped the medal table for the 2014/15 Surrey School Games:

Primary School: St. Dunstan’s School, Woking


Secondary School: Howard of Effingham, Leatherhead


Independent School: Sir William Perkins, Chertsey


Special School: The Abbey, Farnham

2015/16 Surrey School Games Results

To see how your school performed in their competition as well as to view photos of the medallists and any media coverage, take a look at the results page below from the event.

13 November Project Ability Festival

Cricket Mixed (yrs 7-9)

Hockey Mixed (yrs 7-9)

6 January

Basketball Mixed (yr 9)

23 January

Cross country Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Cross country Mixed (yrs 7-11)

27 & 28 January

Football  Girls & Boys (yrs 5 and 6)

29 January - Project Ability Festival

Mixed Badminton (yrs 3 and 4)

Boccia Mixed (yrs 7-9)

3 February

In 2 Hockey Girls (yrs 7 and 8)

4 February Winter Festival

Sportshall Athletics Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Sportshall Athletics Girls (yr 7)

Sportshall Athletics Boys (yr 7)

Rowing Mixed (yrs 7-11)

Table Tennis Boys (yrs 7 and 8)

Fully Inclusive Dance Mixed (yrs 7-11)

9 February

In 2 Hockey Boys (yrs 5 and 6)

In 2 Hockey Boys (yrs 7 and 8)

10 March

Handball Mixed (yrs 9 and 10)

16 March

Indoor Cricket Girls (yrs 10 and 11)

22 March

Netball Girls (yr 9)

23 March

Netball Girls (yr10)

Waverley Para Games Mixed (yrs 7-9)

13 April Spring Festival

Dance Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Tag Rugby Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Pop Lacrosse Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Quicksticks Hockey Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Dodgeball Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Football Girls (yrs 7-9)

Fully Inclusive Sportshall Athletics Mixed (yrs 7-9)

18 & 20 April

Netball Girls (yr 7 & yr 8)

19 April

High Five Netball Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Indoor Cricket Boys (yrs 7 and 8)

28 April

Rugby Cup Boys (yr 8)

17 May

Surrey Para Games Mixed (yrs 7-11)

11 June

Athletics (yrs 7-11)

22 June

Kwik Cricket Boys (yr 6)

Kwik Cricket Girls (yrs 5 and 6)

29 June

Summer Festival

Tri Golf Mixed (yrs 3 and 4)

Mini Tennis Mixed (yrs 3 and 4)

Rounders Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Multi-skills Mixed (yrs 1 and 2)

Orienteering Mixed (yrs 5 and 6)

Rounders Girls (yr 10)

Tennis Mixed (yrs 7-9)

Public Speaking Mixed (yrs 7 and 8)

1 July

Inclusive Cricket

6 July

Super Six Golf Mixed (yrs 7-11)

TBC

Volleyball Mixed (yrs 9-11)